Symposia – General Schedule

6th ISCAR CONGRESS 2020/2021 - SYMPOSIA SCHEDULE
*BRT-Brazilian Time Zone - UTC - 3
THEMES CODE TITLE AUTHORS DAY/TIME*
1) Concept of crisis in the field of cultural-historical activity: development and transformations OR-012201 RETHINKING CRITICAL PSYCHOLOGY AT SITES OF CRISIS Thomas Teo, Fernanda Blanco Vidal , Raquel Souza Lobo Guzzo, Ernst Schraube 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
1) Concept of crisis in the field of cultural-historical activity: development and transformations OR-017301 FOURTH GENERATION ACTIVITY THEORY IN THE MAKING: FORMATIVE INTERVENTIONS FOR EQUITY, JUSTICE AND SUSTAINABILITY Aydin Bal, Leila Lotz-Sisitka, Annalisa Sannino, Yrjö Engeström 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
1) Concept of crisis in the field of cultural-historical activity: development and transformations OR-026801 STRETCHING THE ZPD WHEN THE CRISIS CONTEXT IS EVERYWHERE Carrie Lobman, Lois Holzman, Dan Friedman 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
1) Concept of crisis in the field of cultural-historical activity: development and transformations OR-027601 MICRO-MOMENTS IN LEARNING RELATIONSHIPS: INITIATORS OF DEVELOPMENT Dr. Jan Georgeson, Professor Paolo Sorzio, Dr. Shona McIntosh 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
1) Concept of crisis in the field of cultural-historical activity: development and transformations OR-013301 EXPANSIVE LEARNING, SUSTAINABILITY AND THE COMMON GOOD: EMERGENCE OF TRANSFORMATIVE AGENCY Experencia Madalitso Jalasi, Matthew James Thanduxolo Weaver, Laura Conde 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
2) Epistemology and method OR-014301 RESEARCH IN SCHOOL AND EDUCATION: CRITICAL THEORETICAL-METHODOLOGICAL PERSPECTIVES Vera Lucia Trevisan de Souza, Wanda Maria Junqueira Aguiar, Maria Virginia Machado Dazzani, Júlio Ribeiro Soares 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
2) Epistemology and method OR-016001 IMAGINATION, ART AND REVOLUTIONARY DEVELOPMENT: EXPLORING PERSPECTIVES FOR BROADENING THE DEBATE Luca Tateo, Bader Burihan Sawaia, Daniele Nunes Henrique Silva, Ana Luiza Bustamante Smolka, Lavínia Lopes Salomão Magiolino, Vera Lucia Trevisan de Souza, Guilherme Siqueira Arinelli 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
2) Epistemology and method OR-017201 EXPERIMENTAL-GENETIC METHOD AND CULTURAL-HISTORICAL RESEARCH METHODOLOGY IN ACTION Nikolai Veresov, Victoria Minson, Junqian Ma, Fabiana Marques Barbosa Nasciutti 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
2) Epistemology and method OR-019401 DIALOGUE AND COMMUNICATION WITHIN CULTURAL-HISTORICAL RESEARCH Daniel Goulart, Megan Adams, Wanda C. Rodríguez Arocho, Cristina M. Madeira Coelho 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
2) Epistemology and method OR-040701 CULTURAL-HISTORICAL SCIENTIFIC SCHOOL: THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK AND PRACTICAL APPLICATION IN CONTEMPORARY RUSSIA. PART ONE Vitalii Rubtsov , Alla Kholmogorova, Vladimir Sobkin, Rubtsova Olga 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
2) Epistemology and method OR-040801 CULTURAL-HISTORICAL SCIENTIFIC SCHOOL: THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK AND PRACTICAL APPLICATION IN CONTEMPORARY RUSSIA. PART TWO Anna Shvedovskaya, Alexey Obukhov , Luisa Adamyan, Elena Takkueva, Maria Sisneva, Elizaveta Klimenkova, Natalia Volozhanina 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
3) Effects of economic and social crisis on human development: health, education, labor and human rights OR-012102 RE-GENERATING CULTURAL HISTORICAL THEORY. BUILDING A CRITICAL SCIENCE OF LEARNING FOR EDUCATION IN CHALLENGING TIMES Moises Esteban Guitart, Alfredo Jornet , Beth Ferholt, Antti Rajala, Michael Cole, Anna Stetsenko 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
3) Effects of economic and social crisis on human development: health, education, labor and human rights OR-015301 UNDER THE SIGN OF POVERTY Maria Virginia Machado Dazzani, Giuseppina Marsico, Luca Tateo, Danilo Silva Guimarães, Maria Cláudia Santos Lopes de Oliveira, Vera Lucia Trevisan de Souza 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
3) Effects of economic and social crisis on human development: health, education, labor and human rights OR-018101 THE PEDOLOGICAL STUDIES IN BRAZIL: PRECARIOUS TEACHING WORK, ASSESSMENT AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT Giselle Modé Magalhães, Daniele Nunes Henrique Silva, Lavínia Lopes salomão Magiolino, Patrícia Fracetto, Ana Stela Couto Lemos, Marina T.M.S. Costa, Maria Angélica da Silva, Rafaela Maiara Santos da Silva, Fabiana Luzia de Rezende Mendonça 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
3) Effects of economic and social crisis on human development: health, education, labor and human rights OR-022001 EDUCATION IN A NEOLIBERAL FORM OF LIFE: FROM MENTAL SUFFERING TO SOCIAL CHANGE Thomas Teo, Marilene Proença Rebello de Souza, Gisele Toassa, Lívia Maria Teran Cavalcanti, Karinny Gonçalves da Silva 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
5) Health and human development OR-006302 SEXUALITY AS A DIALETIC CATEGORY IN HEALTH PROMOTION Jeferson Renato Montreozol, Edna Maria Severino Peters Kahhale, Maria Irene Ferreira Lima Neta 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-003502 PLAY-BASED PEDAGOGY AS JOINT CULTURAL ACTIVITY: THE VIEWS OF RESEARCHER - PRACTITIONERS Sarah Oatney-Weiler, Daniele Gazzotti, Maria Cristina Meaney, Norma Wolfowitz-Sanchez 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-004601 DIDACTICS AND LEARNING ON SCHOOL EDUCATION: DEVELOPMENTAL TEACHING THEORY CONTRIBUTIONS IN DISCUSS Alexandre Avelino Giffoni Junior , Ana Cristina Paes Leme Giffoni Cilião Torres , José Carlos Libâneo , Karina Volpi Furtini Boldrin , Odiliana Ribeiro de Souza, Raquel A. Marra M. Freitas, Sandra Valéria Limonta Rosa, Thalitta Fernandes de Carvalho Peres 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-007901 REFLEXIVE PRAXIS ACROSS CULTURES: TEACHERS AS AUTHORS OF THEIR PRACTICE Elina Lampert-Shepel, Inna Rabinovich, Sharon Sullivan-Rubin, Gloria Quinones, Armando Marino Filho , Cyntia Graziela Guizelim Simões Girotto , Suely Amaral Mello , Maria Assunção Folque, Ana Artur Marques 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-008401 APPLYING CULTURAL HISTORICAL ACTIVITY THEORY IN EDUCATIONAL SETTINGS May Britt Postholm, Kirsten Foshaug Vennebo, Nina Scott Frisch, Eva Brustad Dalland 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-014601 RADICAL-LOCAL TEACHING AND LEARNING ACROSS AGE GROUPS, CONTENTS, AND NATIONAL SETTINGS Mariane Hedegaard, Joanne Hardman 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-015502 EXCESSIVE TEACHER ENTITLEMENT ATTITUDE: UNEARTHING ITS SOCIO CULTURAL ROOTS Tara Ratnam, David Kirshner, Kim Skinner, Wanda Maria Junqueira de Aguiar, Sayuri Masukawa Dezerto, Ana Lucia Horta Nogueira, Daniela Dias dos Anjos 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-016201 CULTURAL HISTORICAL ACTIVITY THEORY APPROACHES ON INDIGENOUS KNOWLEDGE Vanessa Sena Tomaz, Josef De Beer, Elsa Mentz, Louis Botha 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-016602 PLAYWORLDS ACROSS NATIONS: CONTRADICTIONS AND POSSIBILITIES FOR DEVELOPMENT 1 Marilyn Fleer, Pentti Hakkarainen, Xianyu Meng 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-040501 RECLAIMING THE RADICAL ROOTS OF COMMUNITY COLLEGES: A TRANSFORMATIVE ACTIVIST APPROACH TO HIGHER EDUCATION Eduardo Vianna, Jeremy Sawyer, Mike Rifino, Dusana Podlucká 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-021501 PLAYWORLDS ACROSS NATIONS: CONTRADICTIONS AND POSSIBILITIES FOR DEVELOPMENT 2 Liang Li, Milda Bredikyte, Pentti Hakkarainen, Beth Ferholt 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-023301 ZPD: CONTEMPORARY VIEWS IN THEORY AND PRACTICE OF EDUCATION AND PSYCHOTHERAPY.PART ONE Victor Zaretskii, Irina Nikolaevskaya, Nikolay Veresov, Victoria Jane Minson, Alla Kholmogorova 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-023302 ZPD: CONTEMPORARY VIEWS IN THEORY AND PRACTICE OF EDUCATION AND PSYCHOTHERAPY.PART TWO Victor Zaretskii, Yurii Zaretskii, Oksana Glukhova, Christel Manske 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-024601 FOURS LEVELS OF COLLECTIVE AND DISTRIBUTED PARTICIPATION: FROM MAKING SENSE OF RESULTS TO THE EMERGENCE OF CONTRADICTIONS Sylvie Barma, Thérèse Lafferrière, Anne Lessard, Rollande Deslandes, Mélanie Tremblay 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-028801 EXPANSIVE LEARNING, SUSTAINABILITY AND THE COMMON GOOD: COMMONING ACTIVITY, CHANGE LABORATORIES AND DOUBLE STIMULATION TOOLS Heila Lotz-Sisitka, Robson Mukwambo, Charles Chikunda , Reuben Thifhulufhelwi 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-033301 SOCIO-HISTORICAL-CULTURAL AND ACTIVITY THEORY IN APPLIED LINGUISTICS RESEARCH Adolfo Tanzi Neto, Christine Nicolaides, Katia Tavares, Lívia Aparecida de Almeida e Sousa 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-033701 REINTRODUCING PLAY INTO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION: THE ROLE OF SOCIAL CULTURAL CONTEXT Elena Bodrova, Elena Yudina, Irina Bykadorova, Galina Laponova 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
6) Education: teaching, learning and human development OR-030701 EDUCATION AND SUBJECTIVITY: CURRENT CHALLENGES Cristina M. Madeira-Coelho, Maria Carmen Tacca, Jose Fernando Torres, Alexandra Ayach Anache 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
7) Challenges and perspectives in Educational and School Psychology OR-010801 MEANING MAKING IN EDUCATIONAL SCENARIOS: A DEVELOPMENTAL CULTURAL PERSPECTIVE Danna Aristizabal , Giuseppina Marsico , Shuangshuang Xu, Luca Tateo , Mónica Roncancio 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
8) The constitution of subjects and subjectivity in different contexts OR-012101 ADVANCING THE STUDY OF LIFE SPACE, SUBJECTIVITY AND IDENTITY. IN HONOR OF FERNANDO GONZÁLEZ REY (1949-2019) Moises Esteban-Guitart, David Subero , Daniel Magalhães Goulart, Richard Durán, Pedro Portes 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
8) The constitution of subjects and subjectivity in different contexts OR-017401 MORAL IMAGINATION AS A CULTURAL-HISTORICAL CONCEPT Louise Boettcher, Megan Adams, Ditte Winther-Lindqvist, Liang Li, Avis Ridgway 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
8) The constitution of subjects and subjectivity in different contexts OR-018001 PEREZHIVANIE AND THE CONSTITUTION OF SUBJECTIVITIES IN DIFFERENT CONTEXTS Maria de Fátima Cardoso Gomes, Vanessa Ferraz Almeida Neves, Laurie Katz, Isabela Costa Dominici, Marisol de Diego-Correa, Juan Manuel Sanchez, Elizabeth dos Santos Braga, Ana Luiza Bustamante Smolka 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
8) The constitution of subjects and subjectivity in different contexts OR-022701 CREATION OF COMMUNITY, STRUGGLE FOR RECOGNITION, AND FORMS OF SELF-PRESENTATION I Fernanda Liberali, Maria Cristina Meaney, Sigga Waleng 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
8) The constitution of subjects and subjectivity in different contexts OR-022702 CREATION OF COMMUNITY, STRUGGLE FOR RECOGNITION, AND FORMS OF SELF-PRESENTATION II Line Lerche Mørck, Maja Baunbjerg Madsen, Stefanie Schmachtel 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
8) The constitution of subjects and subjectivity in different contexts OR-024301 FUNDS OF IDENTITY FOR EDUCATIONAL INCLUSION José L. Lalueza, David Subero, Cristina Zhang, Dana Walker, Carolyne Marin, Frida Diaz-Barriga 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
8) The constitution of subjects and subjectivity in different contexts OR-036901 SITUATED LEARNING REVISITED - LEARNING FROM THE MARGIN AND REVISITING APPENTICESHIP II Line Lerche Mørck, Marina Veiga França , Jean Lave, Charlotte Højholt, Dorte Kousholt 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
8) The constitution of subjects and subjectivity in different contexts OR-037801 SITUATED LEARNING REVISITED - LEARNING FROM THE MARGIN AND REVISITING APPENTICESHIP I Dorte Kousholt, Klaus Nielsen, Adriana França Drummond, Ana Maria R Gomes, Samy Lansky 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
8) The constitution of subjects and subjectivity in different contexts OR-016501 NEW EMERGING PATHS TO SUBJECTIVITY, EMOTIONS AND MOTIVATION IN EDUCATION Gloria Quinones, Elias Caires de Souza, Avis Ridgway, Jose Fernando Patino Torres, Feiyan Chen 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
9) Social inclusion and school inclusion of people with disabilities and with special needs OR-027701 DEBRIEFING THE NORDIC INEQUALITY IN MIGRANT MINORITY PARENT-CHILDCARE COLLABORATION Paula Cavada-Hrepich, Noomi Matthiesen, Antti Rajala, Jaakko Hilppö, Juhana Rantavuori, Lasse Lipponen 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
9) Social inclusion and school inclusion of people with disabilities and with special needs OR-036601 CULTURAL-HISTORICAL ACTIVITY THEORY AND DIS/ABILITY: FACILITATING TRANSFORMATIVE AGENCY AND EXPANSIVE LEARNING FOR INCLUSION AND SOCIAL JUSTICE IN EDUCATION Aydin Bal, Adriane Cenci, Daniela Vilas Bôas, Magda Floriana Damiani, Fabiane Bravo, Sueli Salles Fidalgo, Lucineide Macahdo , Maly Magalhães Freitas 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
10) Social media, new technologies, new languages in the transformation processes OR-013401 ALTERNATIVES FOR 21ST CENTURY MODELS OF EDUCATION? A CRITICAL EVALUATION OF THE LEGITIMACY AND NORMATIVITY OF 'NEW' MODELS FOR LEARNING Mariette de Haan, Zowi Vermeire, Sanne Akkerman, Daniela Kruel DiGiacomo, Sangeeta Bagga Gupta , Lars Anders Almén, Giulia Messina Dahlberg 4th, August - 11:00 - 12:30
10) Social media, new technologies, new languages in the transformation processes OR-037901 CHALLENGING TIMES: DIGITIZATION, DEVELOPMENT OF TECHNOLOGIES AND ACTIVITY THEORY Sami Paavola, David Allen, Liubov Vetoshkina, Aleksandra Irnazarow, Fatema Zaghloul, Alistair Norman, Fiona McLauglin 5th, August - 10:30 - 12:00
12) Challenges and prospects for STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Education) OR-016601 IMAGINATION IN PLAY AND IMAGINATION IN STEM: CONTRADICTIONS BETWEEN PLAY, LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT Marilyn Fleer, Katerina Plakitsi, Glykeria Fragkiadaki, Prabhat Rai 6th, August - 10:30 - 12:00